2023-24 Senior Womens' Invitational 50 Overs

SENIOR WOMENS' INVITATIONAL 50 OVERS TOURNAMENT 2023-24 

TEAMS

GROUP-A

GROUP-B

JUTEMILL CC 

NEW PLAY CENTRE

BLOODMOUTH CLUB

VAGINI.NIBEDITA.MOHILA.SAMITA

LALBAHADUR VAYAMAGAR

AGIYE CHALA SANGHA

TARUN SANGHA

A D NAGAR PC

CHAMPAMURA CC

CRICKET ANURAGI

MOUCHAK CC

 

MATCHES

Date Team Team

Venue

Umpires Scorer Result Score Live.Score

 

 

27.03.2024

VAGINI NIBEDITA

A D NAGAR

 MBBS

1.Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
 
2.Ala Uddin
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

A D Nagar won by 5 Wickets

View  Click Here

ANURAGI

AGIYE CHALA

 TALTALA

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Shib Sankar Debnath
1.Sabbir.Hossain(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

Agiye Chala won by 10 Wickets

View
Click Here

TARUN SANGHA

LALBAHADUR

 MELAGHAR

1.Malay Hossain
 
 
2.Koushik Pal
1.Raju Das(O)
 
 
2.Rahul Das(M)

Tarun Sangha won by 30 Runs

 View  Click Here

 

 

29.03.2024

BLOODMOUTH

JUTEMILL

 MBBS

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Karnajoy Choudhury
1.Subrata Nama(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

Jutemill won by 45 Runs

View  Click Here

NEW PLAY CENTRE

VAGINI NIBEDITA

 TALTALA

1.Shib Sankar Debnath
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

Vagini Nibedita won by 9 Wickets

View  Click Here

CHAMPAMURA

MOUCHAK

 MELAGHAR

1.Tarmin Uddin
 
 
2.Md Farukul Islam (Jr.)
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

Champamura won by 2 Wickets

View  Click Here

 

31.03.2024

JUTEMILL

LALBAHADUR

TALTALA

1.Sanjit Das
 
 
2.Mihir Lal Nath
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Asit Datta(M)

Match Abandoned, Points Shared.

View Click Here

CHAMPAMURA

TARUN SANGHA

MELAGHAR

1.Tinku Dey
 
 
2.Ashim Das
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Rahul Das(M)

Match Abandoned, Points Shared.

View Click Here

 

01.04.2024

MOUCHAK

BLOODMOUTH

TALTALA

1.Samir Biswas
 
 
2.Ranjit.Rudra.Paul
1.Jishu Das(O)
 
 
2.Abhijit.Chakraborty(M)

Bloodmouth won by 275 Runs

View Click Here

A D NAGAR

ANURAGI

MELAGHAR

1.Kaushik Pal
 
 
2.Sishanta Pal
1.Babul ChoudhuryO)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

A D Nagar Won by 10 Wickets

View Click Here

03.04.2024

VAGINI NIBEDITA

AGIYE CHALA

TALTALA

1.Sudipta Saha
 
 
2.Sukanta Saha
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Agiye Chala won by 10 Wickets

View Click Here

 

04.06.2024

JUTEMILL

TARUN SANGHA

TALTALA

1.Malay Hossain
 
 
2.Sudipta Saha
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Asit Datta(M)

Tarun Sangha won by 93 Runs

View Click Here

BLOODMOUTH

CHAMPAMURA

MELAGHAR

1.Sushanta Pal
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Debjyoti Podder(O)
 
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

Bloodmouth won by 10 Wickets

View Click Here

 

06.04.2024

 

LALBAHADUR

MOUCHAK

TALTALA

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Nama(M)

Lal Bahadur won by 205 Runs 

View Click Here

A D NAGAR

AGIYE CHALA

MELAGHAR

1.Tarmin Uddin
 
 
2.Farukul Islam (Jr.)
1.Raju Das(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

A D Nagar won by 45 Runs

View Click Here

 

07.04.2024

CHAMPAMURA

JUTEMILL

TALTALA

1.Sanjit Das
 
 
2.Debabrata Malakar
1.Ranabir Sarkar(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Nama(M)

Jutemill won by346 Runs

View Click Here

MOUCHAK

TARUN SANGHA

MELAGHAR

1.Tinku Dey
 
 
2.Samsul Ahmed
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Debjyoti Podder(M)

Mouchak won by 10 Wickets 

View Click Here

 

09.04.2024

 

NEW PLAY CENTRE

ANURAGI

MELAGHAR

1.Susanta Pal
 
 
2.Tarmin Uddin
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

New Play Centre won by 5 Wickets

View Click Here

LALBAHADUR

BLOODMOUTH

TALTALA

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Rajib Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Nama(M)

Bloodmouth won by 347 Runs

View Click Here

 

10.04.2024

ANURAGI

VAGINI NIBEDITA

MELAGHAR

1.Samsul Ahmed
 
 
2.Farukul Islam(Jr.)
1.Sabbir Hossain(O)
 
 
2.Raju Das(M)

Vagini Nibedita won by 10 Wickets

View Click Here

AGIYE CHALA

NEW PLAY CENTRE

TALTALA

1.Sukanta Saha
 
 
2.Biswajit Debnath
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Asit Datta(M)

Agiye Chala won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

 

12.04.2024

 

JUTEMILL

MOUCHAK

MELAGHAR

1.Ashim Das
 
 
2.Tarmin Uddin
1.Rajib Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Raju Das(M)

Jutemill won by 10 Wickets

View Click Here

CHAMPAMURA

LALBAHADUR

TALTALA

1.Sukanta Saha
 
 
2.Sanjit Das
1.Babul Choudhury (O)
 
 
2.Asit Datta(M)

Lal Bahadur won by 4 Wickets

View Click Here

 

16.04.2024

NEW PLAY CENTRE

A D NAGAR

TALTALA

1.Malay Hossain
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Rahul Das(M)

A D Nagar won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

TARUN SANGHA

BLOODMOUTH

MELAGHAR

1.Farukul Islam (Jr.)
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Raju Das(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

Bloodmouth won by 192 Runs

View Click Here

SEMI FINAL

21.04.2024

BLOODMOUTH

AGIYE CHALA

TALTALA

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NAO)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View Click Here

22.04.2024

JUTE MILL

A D NAGAR

MELAGHAR

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NA(O)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View Click Here

FINAL

24.04.2024

Winner SF1

Winner SF2

MBBS

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NA(O)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View

Click Here

 

 The score shows in PDF file, if you are unable to open this file please download adobe reader from the web. The software will be available in this link.

http://get.adobe.com/reader/