2023-24 Samiran Chakraborty Memorial T20 Tournament

SAMIRAN CHAKRABORTY MEMORIAL T20 TOURNAMENT 2023-24 

GROUP

GROUP-A

GROUP-B

UNITED FRIENDS

SPHULINGA

COSMOPOLITAN

JCC

CHALAMAN SANGHA

BLOODMOUTH

OPC

BCC

MOUCHAK

POLESTAR

SANGHATI

HARVEY

SATADAL SANGHA

UBST

MATCHES

Date Team Team Venue Umpires Scorer Result Score Live.Score

 

 

 

 

 

02.04.2024

COSMOPOLITAN

MOUCHAK

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Susanta Pal
 
 
2.Tarmin Uddin
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Cosmopolitan won by 6 Wickets

View  Click Here

SANGHATI

CHALAMAN SANGHA

PTAG

(8.30  AM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Dibakar Naha(M)

Sanghati Won by 6 Wickets

View  Click Here

BLOODMOUTH

BCC

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Susanta Pal
 
 
2.Tarmin Uddin
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

Bloodmouth won by 37 Runs

View Click Here 

 UBST

POLESTAR

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Samir Biswas
 
 
2.Biswajit Debnath
1.Avijit.Chakraborty(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

UBST.won.by.6.Wickets

 View  Click Here

SPHULINGA

JCC

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

JCC won by 45 Runs

View  Click Here

 

 

 

 

03.04.2024

SPHULINGA

BLOODMOUTH

PTAG

(8.30 AM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit.Rudra.Paul
1.Jishu DasO) 
 
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

Sphulinga won by 12 Runs

View  Click Here

SANGHATI

UNITED FRIENDS

MBBS

8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Karnajoy.Choudhury
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Raju Das(M)

United Friends won by 27 Runs

View  Click Here

UBST

BCC

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Samir Biswas
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Avijit Chakraborty(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

UBST won by 8 Wickets

View  Click Here

HARVEY

JCC

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Karnajoy Choudhury
1.Raju Das(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

JCC won by 77 Runs

View  Click Here

MOUCHAK

OPC

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

Mouchak won by 83 Runs

View Click Here

COSMOPOLITAN

SATADAL  SANGHA

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Samir Biswas
 
 
2.Kaushik Pal
1.Bapan DasO)
 
 
2.Avijit.Chakraborty(M)

Cosmopolitan won by 7 Wickets

View Click Here

 

04.04.2024

POLESTAR

BLOODMOUTH

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Samsul Ahmed
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

Bloodmouth won by 13 Runs

View Click Here

UNITED FRIENDS

OPC

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Tarmin Uddin
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Raju Das(M)

United Friends won by 61 Runs

View Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

05.04.2024

 

 

SANGHATI

COSMOPOLITAN

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Koushik Pal
 
 
2.Samir Biswas
1.Avijit Chakraborty(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

Sanghati won by 9 Runs

View Click Here

SATADAL.SANGHA

CHALAMAN.SANGHA

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Sabbir Hossain(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

Chalaman Sangha won by 7 Wickets

View Click Here

JCC

BCC

PTAG

(8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

JCC won by 8 Wickets

View Click Here

UNITED FRIENDS

MOUCHAK

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

United Friends won by 129 Runs

View Click Here

HARVEY

SPHULINGA

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

Sphulinga won by 83 Runs

View Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

06.04.2024

CHALAMAN.SANGHA

MOUCHAK

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Biswajit Debnath
 
 
2.Sudipta Saha
1.Debjyoti Podder(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Chalaman Sangha won by 8 Wickets

View Click Here

SATADAL SANGHA

SANGHATI

PTAG

(8.30 AM)

1.Samsul Ahmed
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Sabbir Hossain(O)
 
 
2.Dibakar Naha(M)

Sanghati won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

OPC

COSMOPOLITAN

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Tinku Dey
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Ranabir Sarkar(M)

Cosmopolitan won  by 8 Wickets

View Click Here

POLESTAR

HARVEY

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Sharma
 
 
2.Tinku Dey
1.Ranabir Sarkar(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

Harvey won by 7 Runs

View Click Here

BCC

SPHULINGA

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Biswajit Debnath
 
 
2.Sudipta Saha
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Debjyoti Podder(M)

Sphulinga won by 113 Runs

View Click Here

JCC

UBST

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Samsul Ahmed
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

JCC won by 113 Runs

View Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

08.04.2024

UBST

HARVEY

PTAG

(8.30 AM)

1.Shibsankar Debnath
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Raju Das(O)
 
 
2.Rajib Debnath(M)

UBST won by 4 Wickets

View Click Here

UNITED FRIENDS

SATADAL SANGHA

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Biswajit Debnath
 
 
2.Debabrata Malakar
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Nama(M)

United Friends won by 57 Runs

View Click Here

SPHULINGA

POLESTAR

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Sanjit Das
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Jishu Das(O)
 
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

Sphulinga won by 17 Runs

View Click Here

BLOODMOUTH

JCC

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Shibsankar Debnath
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Rajib Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Raju DasM)

Bloodmouth won by 1 Runs

View Click Here

COSMOPOLITAN

CHALAMAN SANGHA

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Biswajit Debnath
 
 
2.Debabrata Malakar
1.Subrata Nama(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Chalaman won by 40 Runs

View Click Here

SANGHATI

OPC

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Sanjit Das
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Babul Choudhury(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

Sanghati won by 2 Wickets

View Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.04.2024

 

SPHULINGA

UBST

TIT

(8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Kumar Das
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Nama(M)

Sphulinga won by 8 Runs

View Click Here

BCC

POLESTAR

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Sushanta Pal
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Dibakar Naha(M)

Polestar won by 3 Wickets

View Click Here

MOUCHAK

SANGHATI

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Kumar Das
 
 
2.Shibsankar Debnath
1.Subrata Nama(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Sanghati won by 99 Runs

View Click Here

CHALAMAN SANGHA

UNITED FRIENDS

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Karnajoy Choudhury
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Rajib Debnath(M)

United Friends won by 30 Runs

View Click Here

OPC

SATADAL SANGHA

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Debabrata Malakar
 
 
2.Sushanta Pal
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

Satadal Sangha won by 8 Wickets

View Click Here

BLOODMOUTH

HARVEY

PTAG

(8.30 PM)

1.Karnajoy Choudhury
 
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
1.Rajib Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

Bloodmouth won by 2 Wickets

View Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.04.2024

OPC

CHALAMAN SANGHA

TIT

8.30 AM)

1.Rajib Kumar Das
 
 
2.Samir Biswas
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Bapan Das(M)

Chalaman Sangha won by 76 Runs

View Click Here

UNITED FRIENDS

COSMOPOLITAN

PTAG

(8..30 AM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Sabbir Hossain(O)
 
 
2.Dibakar Naha(M)

Cosmopolitan won by 7 Runs

View Click Here

SATADAL SANGHA

MOUCHAK

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Krishnadhan.Debnath
 
 
2.Sushanta Pal
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
 
2.Jayanta Saha(M)

Satadal Sangha won by 14 Runs

View Click Here

JCC

POLESTAR

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Suraj Debnath
 
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

JCC won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

BLOODMOUTH

UBST

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Kumar Das
 
 
2.Samir Biswas
1.Bapan DasO)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

UBST won by 2 Wickets

View Click Here

BCC

HARVEY

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Krishnadhan Debnath
 
 
2.Sushanta Pal
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

Harvey won by 42 Runs

View Click Here

QUARTER FINAL

 

 

 

 

15.04.2024 

UNITED FRIENDS

UBST

MBBS

(8.30 AM)

1.Krishnadhan Debnath
 
 
2.Samsul Ahmed
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
 
2.Ranabir Sarkar(M)

United Friends won by 100 Runs

View Click Here

SANGHATI

BLOODMOUTH

PTAG

(1 PM)

1.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
 
2.Mihir Lal Nath
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

Sanghati won by 79 Runs

View Click Here

CHALAMAN SANGHA

SPHULINGA

TIT

(1 PM)

1.Rajib Kumar Das
 
 
2.Karnajoy Choudhury
1.Jayanta Saha(O)
 
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

Chalaman won by 6 Wickets

View Click Here

COSMOPOLITAN

JCC

MBBS

(1 PM)

1.Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
 
2.Samsul Ahmed
1.Ranabir Sarkar(O)
 
 
2.Subrata Debnath(M)

JCC won by  20 Runs

View Click Here

SEMI FINAL

 

 

17.04.2024 

UNITED FRIENDS

CHALAMAN SANGHA

MBBS

(10 AM)

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NA(O)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View

Click Here

SANGHATI

JCC

PTAG

(10 AM)

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NA(O)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View

Click Here

FINAL

21.04.2024

SF1

SF2

MBBS

(10 AM)

1.NA
 
 
2.NA
1.NA(O)
 
 
2.NA(M)

NA

View

Click Here

 

 The score shows in PDF file, if you are unable to open this file please download adobe reader from the web. The software will be available in this link.

http://get.adobe.com/reader/