2020-21 Sadar Under-15

 

GROUP

GROUP-A GROUP-B GROUP-C
GB PC CHAMPAMURA CC MOUCHAK CC
MODERN CA NSRCC PRAGATI PC
A D NAGAR PC JUTEMILL CC CRICKET ANURAGI
DASHAMIGHAT CC BADHARGHAT CC JEWELS CC
COLONEL CC SATADAL SANGHA TARUN SANGHA

MATCHES

Date Team Team Venue Umpires Scorer Result Score

 

 

31.03.2021  

 

GB

COLONEL

PTAG

1. Mantu Deb 
 
2. Karnajoy Choudhury
 
Subrata Nama 

GB Won by 7 Wickets

View 

MODERN

A D NAGAR

PANCHAYET

1. Nihar Mallik
 
2. Farukul Islam (Jr.)
 
Subrata Debnath 

MODERN Won by 1 Wicket

View 

CHAMPAMURA

SATADAL SANGHA

MBBS

1. Suman Majumder
 
2. Situ Das
 
Sabbir Hossain 

SATADAL Won by 3 Wickets

View

 NSRCC

JUTEMILL

NEEPCO 

1. Mir Hossain Chowdhury
 
2. Laxman Bhowmik
 
Dibakar Naha

NSRCC Won by 10 Wickets

 View

 

 

01.04.2021

 MOUCHAK

TARUN SANGHA 

PTAG 

1. Nihar Mallik
 
2. Situ Das
 
Sankar Biswas

MOUCHAK Won by 176 Runs

View

 PRAGATI

CRICKET ANURAGI

PANCHAYET

1. Karnajoy Choudhury
 
2. Biswajit Debnath
 
Subrata Nama

ANURAGI Won 8 Wickets

View

GB 

DASHAMIGHAT

MBBS 

1. Susanta Paul
 
2. Ramu Ch. Deb
 
Ratan Dey

GB Won by 174 Runs

View

CHAMPAMURA

BADHARGHAT

NEEPCO

1. Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2. Tarmin Uddin
 
Bidyamohan..Chaudhuri
 

CHAMPAMURA Won by 9 Wickets 

View
   

 

02.04.2021

MODERN 

COLONEL

NEEPCO 

 1. Mihir Karmakar
 
2. Situ Das
 
Bapan Das 
 

MODERN Won by 141 Runs

View

A D NAGAR 

DASHAMIGHAT  

PTAG 

1. Tinku Dey
 
2. Malay Hossain
 
Asit Biswas
 

A D NAGAR Won by 2 Wickets

View

 MOUCHAK

JEWELS

PANCHAYET

1. Sanjit Das
 
2. Ramu Ch. Deb
 
Subrata Nama 

MOUCHAK Won by 7 Wickets

View

NSRCC

SATADAL SANGHA

MBBS 

1. Ashim Das
 
2. Krishnadhan Debnath
 
Babul Choudhury 

NSRCC Won by 120 Runs 

 View
  

 

03.04.2021

 PRAGATI

TARUN SANGHA

NEEPCO  

1. Samir Biswas
 
2. Suman Majumder
 
Tutan Rudra Paul

PRAGATI Won by 8 Wickets 

View

 JUTEMILL

BADHARGHAT 

PTAG 

1. Susanta Pal
 
2. Shib Sankar Debnath 
 
Jayanta Saha 

JUTEMILL Won by 7 Wickets 

View

 JEWELS

CRICKET ANURAGI

MBBS 

1. Mir Hossain Chowdhury
 
2. Laxman Bhowmik
 
Bidyamohan Chaudhuri 

ANURAGI Won by 260 Runs 

View

GB

A D NAGAR

PANCHAYET

1. Tarmin Uddin
 
2. Md. Samsul Ahamed
 
Sabbir Hossain 

GB Won by 06 Runs 

View
    

 

04.04.2021

CHAMPAMURA

JUTEMILL

PANCHAYET

1. Dipankar Paul
 
2. Malay Hossain
 
Bapan Das 

CHAMPAMURA Won by 201 Runs

View 

MOUCHAK

CRICKET ANURAGI

NEEPCO 

1. Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2. Mihir Karmakar
 
Asit Biswas

ANURAGI Won by 79 Runs

View

MODERN

DASHAMIGHAT

MBBS

1. Farukul Islam (Sr.)
 
2. Sanjit Das
 
Subrata Debnath

MODERN Won by 122 Runs

 View

NSRCC

BADHARGHAT

PTAG

1. Krishnadhan Debnath
 
2. Sukhendu Chakraborty
 
Sukanta Deb

NSRCC Won by 303 Runs

View
  

 

05.04.2021

PRAGATI

JEWELS

NEEPCO

1. Tinku Dey
 
2. Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
Dibakar Naha 

PRAGATI Won by 9 Wickets 

View

A D NAGAR

COLONEL

MBBS

1. Susanta Paul
 
2. Ashim Das
 
Bidyamohan Chaudhuri 

A D NAGAR Won by 9 Wickets 

View

GB

MODERN

PTAG

1. Mihir Karmakar 
 
2. Biswajit Debnath
 
Sankar Biswas 

GB Won by 52 Runs 

View 

CHAMPAMURA

NSRCC

PANCHAYET

1. Farukul Islam (Jr.)
 
2. Mantu Deb
 
Sabbir Hossain

CHAMPAMURA Won by 2 Wickets 

View

 

 

06.04.2021

JUTEMILL

SATADAL SANGHA

NEEPCO

1. Ramu Ch. Deb
 
2. Laxman Bhowmik
 
Tutan Rudra Paul

SATADAL Won by 50 Runs

View

TARUN SANGHA

CRICKET ANURAGI

PANCHAYET

1. Md. Samsul Ahamed
 
2. Shibsankar Debnath
 
Bidyamohan Chaudhuri

ANURAGI Won by 66 Runs

View

MOUCHAK

PRAGATI

MBBS

1. Malay Hossain
 
2. Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
Babul Choudhury

PRAGATI Won by 7 Wickets

View

 

 

07.04.2021

DASHAMIGHAT

COLONEL

PANCHAYET

1. Mir Hossain Chowdhury
 
2. Ashim Das
 
Ratan Dey

COLONEL Won by 06 Runs

View

BADHARGHAT

SATADAL SANGHA

NEEPCO

1. Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2. Debabrata Malakar
 
Narayan Datta

SATADAL Won by 10 Wickets

View

JEWELS

TARUN SANGHA

MBBS

1. Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
2. Samir Biswas
 
Subrata Debnath

TARUN SANGHA Won by 66 Runs

View

SUPER SIX

 

 

09.04.2021

 GB

PRAGATI

NEEPCO

1. Samir Biswas
 
2. Kaushik Pal
 
Narayan Datta 

PRAGATI Won by 4 Wickets 

 View

MODERN

CRICKET ANURAGI

PTAG

1. Md. Samsul Ahamed
 
2. Suman Majumder
 
Debjyoti Podder 

MODERN Won by 72 Runs 

 View

NSRCC

CHAMPAMURA

PANCHAYET 

1. Sushanta Paul
 
2. Tarmin Uddin
 
Jayanta Saha 

CHAMPAMURA Won by 7 Wickets 

 View

 

 

11.04.2021

GB

CRICKET ANURAGI

NEEPCO

1. Partha Saha
 
2. Kaushik Pal
 
Subrata Sarkar 
 

ANURAGI Won by 5 Wickets

 View

MODERN

CHAMPAMURA

PANCHAYET

1. Samir Biswas
 
2. Rajib Majumder
 
Jadab Majumder

CHAMPAMURA Won by 28 Runs

 View

NSRCC

PRAGATI

PTAG

1. Md. Farukul Islam (Sr.)
 
2. Sanjit Das
 
Anupam Sen

PRAGATI Won by 6 Wickets

View

 

 

12.04.2021

GB

CHAMPAMURA

PTAG

1. Samir Biswas
 
2. Rajib Majumder
 
Asit Biswas

CHAMPAMURA Won by 6 Wickets

View

MODERN

NSRCC

NEEPCO

1. Malay Hossain
 
2. Farukul Islam (Jr.)
 
Tutan Rudra Paul

NSRCC Won by 6 Wickets

View

PRAGATI

CRICKET ANURAGI

PANCHAYET

1. Ranjit Rudra Paul 
 
2. Mir Hossain Chowdhury 
 
Subrata Debnath

ANURAGI won by 29 runs

View

 

 

14.04.2021

GB

NSRCC

PANCHAYET

1. Mihir Karmakar
 
2. Suman Majumder
 
Bapan Das

GB Won by 27 Runs

View

MODERN

PRAGATI

PTAG

1. Sukhendu Chakraborty
 
2. Laxman Bhowmik
 
Anupam Sen

PRAGATI Won by 5 Wickets

View

CHAMPAMURA

CRICKET ANURAGI

NEEPCO

1. Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
2. Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
Bidyamohan Chaudhuri

ANURAGI Won by 6 Wickets

View

 

 

18.04.2021

GB

MODERN

PANCHAYET

1. Tarmin Uddin
 
2. Sukhendu Chakraborty
 
Bapan Das

GB Won by 4 Wickets

View

NSRCC

CRICKET ANURAGI

PTAG

1. Md. Samsul Ahamed
 
2. Rajib Sharma
 
Sukanta Deb

ANURAGI Won by 27 Runs

View

CHAMPAMURA

PRAGATI

NEEPCO

1. Sanjit Das
 
2. Susanta Pal
 
Babul Chaudhury

CHAMPAMURA Won by 24 Runs

View

SEMI-FINAL

 

 

21.04.2021

to

23.04.2021

 

 CHAMPAMURA

 

 PRAGATI

 

 MBBS

 
 
 Samir Biswas
 
&
 
Malay Hossain 
 
 
 
Dibakar Naha

 

Match Drawn. CHAMPAMURA took First Innings Lead

Day-I

Day-II

Day-III

 

 GB

 

CRICKET ANURAGI

 

 PTAG

 
 Partha Saha
 
&
 
Sushanta Paul
 
 
 
Tutan Rudra Paul

 

ANURAGI Won by 144 Runs

Day-I

Day-II

Day-III

FINAL

 30.11.2021

to

02.12.2021

 

 PRAGATI

 

CRICKET ANURAGI

 

 MBBS

 
 
 Sushanta Paul
 
&
 
Md. Samsul Ahmed
 
 
 
 
 
 Tutan Rudra Paul 

 

 

Stumps Day-II

Day-I

Day-II

Day-III

 

 The score shows in PDF file, if you are unable to open this file please download adobe reader from the web. The software will be available in this link.

http://get.adobe.com/reader/