Players 2018-19

SENIOR MENS' PLAYERS 2018-19

   
 UDIYAN BOSE
 BISHAL GHOSH
NIRUPAM
SEN CHOUDHURY
RAJAT DEY
KAUSHAL ACHARJEE
BIKRAM DEBNATH
JOYDEEP BANIK
(WK)
         
NIRUPAM SEN
(WK)
 RANA DATTA
 ABHIJIT SARKAR
BANTY ROY 
 RAJIB SAHA
 ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY
 SMITH PATEL
(WK)
   

      
BRAVISH SHETTY
HARMEET SINGH
NEELAMBHUJ VATS
NINAD KADAM

MENS' UNDER-19 PLAYERS 2018-19

SANKAR PAUL
SRIDAM PAUL
ABHIJIT GHOSH
AMIT ALI
AMIT DAS (WK)
ARUP DATTA
ASHISH KUMAR YADAV
           
BIKRAM KUMAR DAS
 CHANDAN RAY
CHIRANJIB DEBNATH 
 DEBATTAM GHOSH
 INDRAJIT DEBNATH
 NAVEEN KATHERIYA
(WK)
 PARVEZ SULTAN
            
RAJIB HOSSAIN
SARUK HOSSAIN
SAYAN CHOWDHURY

 

Players 2015-16

BCCI REGISTERED PLAYERS 2014-15

 

Women Under 19

 

       
AMBIKA DEBNATH
BANASHREE SARKAR
BIJALI DAS
BINA LAXMI TRIPURA
       
JHUMKI DEBNATH
MAMAN RABI DAS
MAMPI DEBNATH
MOUMITA ROY
       
NIKITA DEBNATH
NIVEDITA DEY
PRIYANKA DAS
RITU MALAKAR
       
RIZU SAHA
ROJINA AKTAR
RUMA MARAK
SHIULI CHAKRABORTY
       
SOMA PAUL
SURAVI ROY
SUSMITA DEB
 

 

National Level

Tripura Cricket Association

Players 2014-15

BCCI REGISTERED PLAYERS 2014-15

 

Women Under 19

 

       
ANUKRITI DEBNATH
BANASHREE SARKAR
BANDANA DAS
BINA LAXMI TRIPURA
       
JHUMKI DEBNATH
MAMAN RABI DAS
MAMPI DEBNATH
MOUMITA ROY
       
NIKITA DEBNATH
NIVEDITA DEY
PRIYANKA DAS
RITU MALAKAR
       
RIZU SAHA
ROJINA AKTAR
RUMA MARAK
SHIULI CHAKRABORTY
       
SOMA PAUL
SURAVI ROY
SUSMITA DEB
 

 

Women Senior

 

       
ALIVIA SINHA
ANNAPURNA DAS
ANUKRITI DEBNATH
BANASHREE SARKAR
       
BANDANA DAS
BINA LAXMI TRIPURA
JHUMKI DEBNATH
MAMAN RABI DAS
       
MAMPI DEBNATH
MOUMITA ROY
MOUTUSHI DEY
NIKITA DEBNATH
       
NIVEDITA DEY
PRIYANKA ACHARJEE
PRIYANKA DAS
RIMA CHAKRABORTY
       
RITA DEBBARMA
RITU MALAKAR
RIZU SAHA
ROJINA AKTAR
       
RUMA DAS
RUMA MARAK
SHILPI DEBBARMA
SHIULI CHAKRABORTY
       
SOMA PAUL
SUJAYITA ROY
SURAVI ROY
SUSMITA DEB
       
SUTAPA DAS
SWEETY SINHA
   

 

Men Under 16

 

       
ABU TAHER AMARESH DAS AMIT DAS ANIRBAN DATTA
       
ARUP DATTA BABUL DEY BASU DAS BIKRAM KUMAR DAS
       
BIKRAMJIT DEBNATH BISWAJIT DEBNATH DEBANKAR CHAKMA DEBARGHA DEBNATH
       
DEBATTAM GHOSH HARI DAS KARTIK DEBBARMA PALLAB DAS
       
PARAMJIT GHOSH PRADIP DAS RITURAJ DEBNATH RUPAYAN CHAKMA
       
SANJIB SHARMA SANJOY DEBBARMA SANKAR PAUL SARPIN AHAMED
       
SARUK HOSSAIN TANMOY MAJUMDER    

 

Men Under 19

 

       
AJAY SARKAR ARKAPRABHA SINGHA BIPLAB DEY BISHAL ACHARJEE
       
BISHAL GHOSH DEBAPRASAD SINGHA DIPAYAN DEBBARMA INDRAJIT PAUL
       
JOY DEB JOYDEB DEB JOYKISHAN SAHA KRISHNADHAN NAMA
       
MD JAHID MITAN DEBBARMA PARTHA DEBBARMA RABISANKAR MURASINGH
       
RANADIP PAUL RIMON SAHA ROBEL MIAH KHADIM ROHAN ROY
       
RUBEL HOSSEIN SAYANTAN DEBBARMA SHYAMSHAKIL GAN SUBHAM DAS
       
SUBHAM GHOSH TANMOY DEB TANUP KUMAR DAS TAPASH MANDAL

 

Men Under 23

 

       
ABHIJIT SARKAR AJAY SARKAR ANIRUDDHA SAHA ARGHYADEEP MAJUMDER
     
ARJUN DEBBARMA BANTI ROY BIKRAM DEBNATH CHIRANJIT PAUL
       
DIPAYAN DEBBARMA DWAIPAYAN BHATTACHARJEE JOYDEEP BANIK JOYDEEP BHATTACHARJEE
   
KRITIDIPTA DAS NABAJIT DEY NABAJYOTI DEBNATH NILOYJYOTI SAHA
   
NISHI KANTA DEBNATH PARTHA DEBBARMA RAJ BISWA RAJAT DEY
       
RAJIB SAHA RANJIT DEBBARMA RIMON SAHA SAMRAT SUTRADHAR
     
SATADEEP SAHA SAURABH DAS SUBHANKAR DEBNATH SUBRATA DAS
     
SUJIT DEBNATH TAPASH RUDRA PAUL TIMIR CHOUDHURY UDIYAN BOSE

 

Men  Senior

 

   
ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY ABHIJIT DEY ABHIJIT SARKAR BANTI ROY
   
BAPPA DAS BISHAL GHOSH CHIRANJIT PAUL KAUSHAL ACHARJEE
   
MANISANKAR MURASINGH NIRUPAM SEN NIRUPAM SEN CHOUDHURY PRABIR PAUL
   
RAJESH BANIK RAJIB DATTA RAJIB SAHA RAKESH SOLANKI
   
RANA DATTA SAMRAT SINGHA SANJAY MAJUMDER SAURABH DAS
   
SUBHASH CHAKRABORTY SUBHRAJIT ROY SUMAN MAJUMDER SWAPAN DAS
   
TUSHAR SAHA UDIYAN BOSE VIKI SAHA YOGESH TAKAWALE

 

 

Sadar Under-13

SADAR Under – 13 (95 Points) Group League Cricket Tournament –2013-14.

 

GROUP - A

GROUP – B

GROUP – C

GROUP - D

G.B.P.C

TARUN SANGHA CC

PRAGATI P.C

JUTE MILL C.C

MODERN C.A

DASHAMIGHAT C.C

CRICKET ANURAGI CC

A D NAGAR P.C

CHAMPAMURA CC

N.S.R.C.C

SATADAL SANGHA CC

MOUCHAK C.C

BADHARGHAT C.C

COLONEL C.C

JEWELS CC

ANANDANAGAR C.C

 

FIXTURE OF MATCHES

 

Date

Name of the Team

V/s

Name of the Team

Venue

Umpire

Umpire

Scorer

Score Sheet

02/02/2014

G.B.P.C

V/s

BADHARGHAT CC

NEEPCO

Rajesh Banik

Umesh Dhanuk

Dibakar

Result

02/02/2014 

TARUN SANGHA 

V/s

COLONEL CC

MOHANPUR

Alakesh Datta

Susanta Chakraborty 

Bapan Das

Result

03/02/2014

PRAGATI PC

V/s

SATADAL CC

NEEPCO

Samir Biswas

Umesh Dhanuk

Chayan Acharjee

Result

03/02/2014

JUTEMILL CC

V/s

ANANDANAGAR CC

MOHANPUR

Sajal Deb

Biswajit Das

Jayanta Saha

Result

06/02/2014

MODERN CA

V/s

CHAMPAMURA CC

NEEPCO

Sajal Deb 

UmeshDhanuk

Bapan Das

Result

06/02/2014 

DASHAMIGHAT CC

V/s

N S R C C

MOHANPUR

Samir Biswas

Sukhuendu Chakraborty

Anupam Sen

Result

07/02/2014 

CRICKET ANURAGI

V/s

JWELLS CC

NEEPCO

Alakesh Dutta

SukhuenduChakraborty

Jayanta Saha

Result

07/02/2014

A D NAGAR PC

V/s

MOUCHAK CC

MOHANPUR

Umash Dhanuk

Sajal Deb

Haripada Baul

Result

09/02/2014

CHAMPAMURA CC

V/s

BADHARGHAT CC

MOHANPUR

Sajal Deb 

Susanta Chakraborty

Subrata Sarkar

Result

09/02/2014

TARUN SANGHA

V/s

 DASHAMIGHAT CC

NEEPCO

Shyamal Sarkar

Umash Dhanuk

 Anupam Sen

Result

10/02/2014

PRAGATI PC

V/s

 JWELLS CC

MOHANPUR

Susanta Chakraborty

Samir Biswas

Subrata Sarkar

Result

10/02/2014

JUTEMILL CC

V/s

 MOUCHAK CC

NEEPCO

Prabhat Roy

Alakesh Dutta

Chiranjib Chowdhury

Result

12/02/2014

DASHAMIGHAT CC

V/s

 COLONEL CC

MOHANPUR

Susanta Chakraborty

Samir Biswas

Subrata Sarkar

Result

12/02/2014 

G B P C

V/s

MODERN CA

NEEPCO

Sajal Deb

Ranu Ch. Das

Chayan Acharjee

Result

13/02/2014

 A D NAGAR PC

V/s

ANANDANAGAR CC

MOHANPUR

Alakesh Dutta

Umash Dhanuk

BabulChoudhury

Result

 13/02/2014

 PRAGATI PC

V/s

CRICKET ANURAGAI

NEEPCO

Sukhuendu Chakraborty

Sankar Paul

Haripada Baul

Result

17/02/2014

MODERN CA

V/s

BADHARGHAT CC

MOHANPUR

Umesh Dhanuk

Alakesh Dutta

Subrata Sarkar

Drawn

15/02/2014 

N S R CC

V/s

COLONEL CC

NEEPCO

Susanta Chakraborty

Biswajit Das

Jayanta Saha

Result

16/02/2014

SATADAL CC

V/s

JWELLS CC

MOHANPUR

Sukhuendu Chakraborty

Ranu Das

ChayanAcharjee

Result

16/02/2014

MOUCHAK CC

V/s

ANANDANAGAR CC

NEEPCO

Alakesh Dutta

Sajal Deb

Jadab Majumder

Result

19/02/2014

TARUN SANGHA

V/s

N S R CC

MOHANPUR

Susanta Chakraborty 

Sajal Deb

Jayanta Saha

Result

19/02/2014

G B PC

 V/s

CHAMPAMURA CC

NEEPCO

Umesh Dhanuk

Alakesh Datta

Haripada Baul

Result

20/02/2014

CRICKET ANURAGI

 V/s

SATADAL CC

MOHANPUR

Ranu Das

Sukhendu Chakraborty

Subrata Sarkar

Result

20/02/2014

JUTEMILL CC

V/s

A D NAGAR PC

NEEPCO

Sankar Paul

Sajal Deb

Dibakar Naha

Result

Win

 

GROUP - A

GROUP – B

GROUP – C

GROUP - D

G.B.P.C

DASHAMIGHAT C.C

PRAGATI P.C

A D NAGAR P.C

MODERN C.A

N.S.R.C.C

CRICKET ANURAGI CC

JUTE MILL C.C

 

QUARTER FINAL

 

23/02/2014

G B P C

 V/s

CRICKET ANURAGI

NEEPCO

Umesh Dhanuk

Samir Biswas

Jayanta Saha

Result

25/02/2014

JUTEMILL CC

 V/s

DASHAMIGHAT C.C

NEEPCO

Biswajit Das

Alakesh Datta

Bidyamohan

Result

27/02/2014

PRAGATI P.C

V/s

MODERN C.A

NEEPCO

Sushanta Chakaraborty

Umesh Dhanuk

Bapan Das

Result

28/02/2014

A D NAGAR P.C

V/s

N.S.R.C.C

NEEPCO

Shyamal Sarkar

Subhendu Bhattacharjee  Chiranjib Chowdhury

Result

 

SEMI- FINAL

 

02/03/2014

G.B.P.C

 V/s

PRAGATI P.C

NEEPCO

Subhendu Bhattacharjee Debasish Dutta

Dibakar Naha

Result

03/03/2014

DASHAMIGHAT C.C

 V/s

A D NAGAR P.C

NEEPCO

 Non

 Non

 Non

Walk Over

 

FINAL

 

05/03/2014

 G.B.P.C

 V/s

 A D NAGAR P.C

NEEPCO

ShyamalSarkar

SamirBiswas

Bapan Das

Result

Subcategories