2021-22 Senior State Meet

SENIOR SATE MEET TOURNAMENT 2021-22 

GROUP

GROUP-A

 GROUP-B

GROUP-C

GROUP-D

KAILASHAHAR (Q)

UDAIPUR (Q)

SADAR (Q)

MOHANPUR (Q)

DHARMANAGAR (Q)

SABROOM (Q)

BISHALGARH (Q)

AMBASSA (Q)

LONGTHARAI VALLEY

SANTIRBAZAR

TELIAMURA

KHOWAI

KANCHANPUR

AMARPUR

BELONIA

KAMALPUR

MATCHES

Date Team Team Venue Umpires Scorer Result Score Live.Score

 

 

06.05.2022

KANCHANPUR

KAILASHAHAR

KAILASHAHAR

1.Ranjit.Rudra.Paul
 
2.Malay Hossain
1..Subrata.Nama(O)
 
2.Rathindra.Lal.Das(M)

KAILASHAHAR.Won.by.7.Wickets

View
Click Here

SABROOM

AMARPUR

JAMJURI

1.Rajib Datta
 
2.Susanta Paul
1.Rahul Das(O)
 
2.Biswajit Nama(M)

SABROOM Won by 127 Runs

View
Click Here

SADAR

TELIAMURA

MELAGHAR

1.Tinku Dey
 
2.Samsul Ahamed
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

SADAR Won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

 KAMALPUR

AMBASSA

KAMALPUR

1.Samir Biswas
 
2.Sajid.Ahmed.Boksh 
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Suhel Chowdhury(M)

AMBASSA Won by 06 Runs 

 View Click Here

 

 

07.05.2022

 DHARMANAGAR

LTV

KAILASHAHAR

1.Malay Hossain
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Subrata Nama(O) 
 
2.Rathindra Lal Das(M)

DHARMANAGAR.Won.by.7.Wickets

View Click Here

UDAIPUR

SANTIRBAZAR

JAMJURI

1.Krishnadhan.Debnath
 
2.Biswajit Das
1.Ratan Dey(O)
 
2.Rahul Das(M)

UDAIPUR Won by 5 Wickets

View Click Here

BISHALGARH

BELONIA

PTAG

1.Susanta Paul
 
2.Suman Majumder
1.Ashit Biswas(O)
 
2.Abhijit Paul(M)

BISHALGARH Won by 9 Wickets

View Click Here

MOHANPUR

KHOWAI

KAMALPUR

1.Samir Biswas
 
2.Sajid Ahmed Boksh 
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Suhel Chowdhury(M)

MOHANPUR Won by 210 Runs

View Click Here
 

 

 

09.05.2022

KANCHANPUR

LTV

KAILASHAHAR

1.Samir Biswas
 
2.Samsul Ahamed
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Rathindra Lal Das(M)

LTV Won by 02 Runs

View
Click Here

UDAIPUR

AMARPUR

MELAGHAR

1.Laxman Bhowmik
 
2.Ranjit Rudra Paul
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
2.Sankar Biswas(M)

UDAIPUR Won by 43 Runs

View
Click Here

SADAR

BELONIA

PTAG 

1.Tarmin Uddin 
 
2.Biswajit Debnath
1.Ranabir Sarkar(O)
 
2.Babul Chaudhury(M) 

SADAR Won by 38 Runs

 View Click Here

 KAMALPUR

KHOWAI

KAMALPUR

1.Malay Hossain
 
2.Debabrata Malakar
1.Suhel Chowdhury(O)
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

KHOWAI Won by 17 Runs

View
Click Here

 

 

10.05.2022

DHARMANAGAR

KAILASHAHAR

KAILASHAHAR

1.Samir Biswas
 
2.Samsul Ahamed
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Choudhury.Suleman(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

SABROOM

SANTIRBAZAR

JAMJURI

1.Susanta Paul
 
2.Rajib Chakraborty
1.Rahul Das(O)
 
2.Raju Das(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View
Click Here

BISHALGARH

TELIAMURA

PTAG

1.Kausik Paul
 
2.Biswajit Das
1.Ashit Biswas(O)
 
2.Asit Datta(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click here

MOHANPUR

AMBASSA

KAMALPUR

1.Malay Hossain
 
2.Debabrata Malakar
1.Suhel Chowdhury(O)
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

 View Click Here

 

 

12.05.2022

KANCHANPUR

DHARMANAGAR

KAILASHAHAR

1.Laxman Bhowmik
 
2.Biswajit Debnath
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Rathindra Lal Das(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

UDAIPUR

SABROOM

MELAGHAR

1.Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2.Sukhendu.Chakraborty
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

UDAIPUR Won by 8 Wickets

View Click Here

SADAR

BISHALGARH

MBBS

1.Sushanta Pal
 
2.Tinku Dey
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
2.Biswajit Nama(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

KAMALPUR

MOHANPUR

KAMALPUR

1.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
2.Malay Hossain
1.Suhel Chowdhury(O)
 
2.Kamal Debnath(M)

MOHANPUR Won by 25 Runs

View Click Here

 

 

13.05.2022

KAILASHAHAR

LTV

KAILASHAHAR

1.Biswajit Debnath
 
2.Laxman Bhowmik
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
2.Rathindra Lal Das(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

SANTIRBAZAR

AMARPUR

JAMJURI

1.Susanta Paul
 
2.Shib Sankar Debnath
1.Raju Das(O)
 
2.Ratan Dey(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

TELIAMURA

BELONIA

MBBS

1.Samir Biswas
 
2.Mantu Deb
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

MATCH ABANDONED. Points Shared

View Click Here

AMBASSA

KHOWAI

KAMALPUR

1.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
2.Malay Hossain
1.Suhel Chowdhury(O)
 
2.Kamal Debnath(M)

AMBASSA Won by 47 Runs

View Click Here

QUARTER FINAL

 

 

18.05.2022

KAILASHAHAR

AMBASSA

KAILASHAHAR

1.Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2.Shib Sankar Debnath
1.Subrata Nama(O)
 
2.Choudhury.Suleman(M)

Washed out. Shifted to 19.05.2022

View

NA

UDAIPUR

BISHALGARH

MBBS

1.Krishnadhan Debnath
 
2.Sukhendu Chakraborty
1.Dibakar Naha(O)
 
2.Jadab Majumder(M)

UDAIPUR Won by 63 Runs

View

Click Here

DHARMANAGAR

SADAR

PTAG

1.Susanta Paul
 
2.Farukul Islam (jr.)
1. Ranabir Sarkar(O)
 
2. Biswajit Nama(M)

SADAR Won by 10 Wickets

View

Click Here

MOHANPUR

SABROOM

MELAGHAR

1.Tarmin Uddin
 
2.Piklu Roy
1.Subrata Debnath(O)
 
2.Sankar Biswas(M)

MOHANPUR Won by 5 Wickets

View

Click Here

19.05.2022

KAILASHAHAR

AMBASSA

PTAG

1.Ranjit Rudra Paul
 
2.Shib Sankar Debnath
1.Subrata Nama(O)
 
2.Choudhury.A Suleman(M)

KAILASHAHAR Won by 172 Runs

View

Click Here

SEMI FINAL

 

20.05.2022

KAILASHAHAR

MOHANPUR

MBBS

1.Sushanta Pal
 
2.Samsul Ahmed
1.Narayan Datta(O)
 
2.Sabbir Hossain(M)

Washed.Out..Shifted.to.21.05.2022

View

NA

UDAIPUR

SADAR

PTAG

1.Sajid Ahmed Boksh
 
2.Suman Majumder
1.Asit Biswas(O)
 
2.Babul Choudhury(M)

SADAR Won by 13 Runs

View

Click Here

21.05.2022

KAILASHAHAR

MOHANPUR

MBBS

1. Sushanta Paul 
 
2. Samsul Ahmed
1. Narayan Datta (O)
 
2. Sabbir Ahmed (M)

MOHANPUR Won by 19 Runs

 View

 Click Here

FINAL

23.05.2022

SADAR

MOHANPUR

MBBS

1.Samir Biswas
 
 
2.Sushanta Paul
1.Bapan Das(O)
 
 
2.Jishu Das(M)

MATCH TIED. Joint Winners

View

Click Here

 

 The score shows in PDF file, if you are unable to open this file please download adobe reader from the web. The software will be available in this link.

http://get.adobe.com/reader/